Relive RLIR 2017Updated 215 days ago

Regatta Entrants

Boat Name Class LOA Owner Skipper Design Country
Virgo IRC 14.93 Dato’ Alex Nah Dato’ Alex Nah Hunter MALAYSIA
Jelik 2 IRC 23.34 Frank Pong Frank Pong Custom 75 HONG KONG
Hi Fi IRC 16.03 Neil Pryde Neil Pryde Welbourn 52 Custom NEW ZEALAND
Jing Jing IRC 13.00 Rick Pointon Alfie Rowson Rod Jonhstone CHINA
Matahari IRC 10.97 Vincent Chan Vincent Chan Titan 36 MALAYSIA
Tantrum IRC 13.35 Robert van Paridon Robert van Paridon Beneteau First 44.7 SINGAPORE
Hooligan IRC 15.85 Marcus Blackmore Marcus Blackmore TP52 AUSTRALIA
Cabaret 6 IRC 10.97 Jeremy Camps Jeremy Camps Maxi Mixer UNITED KINGDOM
Utarid IRC 14.36 ATM Ishak Jab DK 46 2.99 MOD MALAYSIA
Uranus IRC 14.36 ATM Mohamad Razali bin Mansor DK 46 2.99 MOD MALAYSIA
Kamala IRC 11.82 Jim Wallace Jim Wallace Beneteau Cyclades 39 UNITED KINGDOM
Phoenix IRC 10.00 Niels Degenkolw Niels Degenkolw X 3/4T MK 2 1.90 DENMARK
Katsu IRC 12.98 Ben Copley Ben Copley SWAN NY/CLUB 42 2.70 MOD AUSTRALIA
Skybird IRC 10.60 John Kara John Kara DEHLER GREAT BRITAIN
Skandia – EOW IRC 15.80 Stuart Williamson Stuart Williamson OCEANIS 523 2.30 GREAT BRITAIN
Nijinsky IRC 9.14 Jeff Harris Jeff Harris J 92 S GREAT BRITAIN
Andaman Cabriolet Nina MULTIHULL 11.6m Composite Catamarans, Phuket Grenville S. Fordham Composite Catamarans, Phuket THAILAND
Mind The Gap MULTIHULL 14.30m James Wilding James Wilding Dufour – Nautitech 475 GREAT BRITAIN
Manta Blu MULTIHULL 17.37m RLYC Latif MB57-1 MALAYSIA
Fantasia MULTIHULL 15.60m Andrew Stransky Andrew Stransky TBA AUSTRALIA
Sea Level MULTIHULL 14.60m James Milski James Milski Schionning USA
Team KSA SPORTS BOATS 7.50 ATM TBA Platu AUSTRALIA
“SINGAPORE MANAGEMENT UNIVERSITY (SMU)” SPORTS BOATS 7.50 ATM Christopher Lim Zijie Platu SINGAPORE
ATM 1 SPORTS BOATS 7.50 ATM TBA Platu MALAYSIA
MYA /KFC SPORTS BOATS 7.50 ATM TBA Platu MALAYSIA
RQYS SPORTS BOATS 7.50 ATM Angus Rankin Platu AUSTRALIA
Team Thailand SPORTS BOATS 8.50 ATM TBA Platu THAILAND
Smystery CLUB CRUISING 13.41 Charles Hay Charles Hay Jeanneau 45 GREAT BRITAIN
Nom De Plume CLUB CRUISING 16.00 Philip Giles Philip Giles AUSTRALIA
Haffiman CLUB CRUISING 10.95 Morten Ringvold Morten Ringvold Sun Odyssey 37 NORWAY
Atlantis Star CLUB CRUISING TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
Fortissimo 8 CLUB CRUISING 11.41 Fuda Yasuto Fuda Yasuto VAN DE STADT JAPAN
My Toy CLUB CRUISING 10.20 Henning Lenz Henning Lenz Roberts 33 AUSTRALIA
Eveline CLUB CRUISING 13.30 Dato’ Richard Curtis Dato’ Richard Curtis Bristol Pilot Cutter MALAYSIA
Warisan Duyong CLUB CRUISING 18.29 Tropical Charters Sdn Bhd Thomas C Gerard Custom MALAYSIA
Freewind CLUB CRUISING 11.58 Nicholas Smith Nicholas Smith Bruce King GREAT BRITAIN
Rascal CLUB CRUISING 16.44 Gavin Welman Gavin Welman Halberg-Rassy GREAT BRITAIN

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates