Relive RLIR 2017Updated 282 days ago

Results

Regatta 2011 Series Result

Racing

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Drop Place
AUS8899 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts 2 1 4 1 1 2 1 2 10 4 1
HKG2112 Hi Fi Neil Pryde 1 4 1 3 2 1 2 1 11 4 2
HKG2166 EFG Bank Mandrake Nick Burns 5 2 3 2 5 4 3 3 22 5 3
HKG2000 Jelik 3 Frank Pong 4 6 6 5 3 5 4 5 23 5 4
HKG2286 Jelik 5 Tiffany Koo 3 3 2 4 4 3 5 4 32 6 5
1501 Zuhrah ATM/Association Ishak B Jap 6 5 5 6 6 6 6 4 40 6 6

IRC 1

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Drop Place
AUS1943 Katsu Ben Copley 1 2 1 2 3 2 3 11 3 1
HKG1978 Koull Baby Pete Wintle 5 1 3 4 1 3 1 13 5 2
HKG2005 Jing Jing Rick Pointon 2 3 2 1 5 4 4 16 5 3
AUS555/IRL3232 Kukukerchu David Ross 3 4 4 3 2 1 2 14 4 4
MAL2000 Esmeralda Makoto Uematsu 4 5 5 6 4 5 5 28 6 5

IRC 2

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Drop Place
JPN777 Phoenix Niels Degenkolw 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 2 1
MAS33 Cabaret 6 Jeremy Camps 3 4 2 4 2 2 2 15 4 2
GBR8121T Skybird John Kara 2 3 4 2 5 5 3 19 5 3
MAS303 Jandi M.K Van Zyl 7 1 6 6 3 4 5 25 7 4
THA001 Souay 1 Jean Rhealut 4 7 8 3 4 3 4 25 8 5
19 Rainbow Dream Simon Piff 5 5 3 7 6 7 7 33 7 6
MAS1104 Mat Salleh Neil Ankcorn 6 6 5 5 7 6 6 34 7 7
MAS409 Leopad Dream Jeff Harris 7 8 9 9 8 8 8 48 9 8

Sports Boats

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Drop Place
130 Team ViewPoint Rolf Heemskerk 1 2 1 10 1 2 2 9 10 1
THA123 Mitrmitree Jaray Tipsuk 2 1 2 1 5 1 4 11 5 2
MAS0712 Singapore Management University Shaun Toh Hong Yi 4 6 7 3 2 5 1 21 7 3
MAS2502 MAF 1 ATM/Razali Mansoor 3 5 4 4 4 3 3 21 5 4
MAS2707 BBYC (New Zealand) Hamish Crossan 5 7 3 5 6 4 5 28 7 5
MAS2703 Malaysian Yachting Association MYA 7 4 5 2 7 7 10 32 10 6
MAS0512 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Genevieve Warlow 6 3 10 6 8 8 7 38 10 7
MAS 154 RSYC Ai Li 9 8 6 7 3 6 6 36 9 8
MAS0204 Taiwan Aletheia University Po-Hsiang Wang 8 9 10 8 9 9 8 51 10 9

Sports Boats Under 25

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Drop Place
MAS0712 Singapore Management University Shaun Toh Hong Yi 1 3 4 2 1 2 1 10 4 1
MAS2707 BBYC (New Zealand) Hamish Crossan 2 4 1 3 3 1 2 12 4 2
MAS2703 Malaysian Yachting Association MYA 3 2 2 1 4 4 7 16 7 3
MAS154 RSYC Ai Li 6 5 3 5 2 3 3 21 6 4
MAS0512 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Genevieve Warlow 4 1 6 4 5 5 4 23 6 5
MAS0204 Taiwan Aletheia University Po-Hsiang Wang 5 6 6 6 6 6 5 34 6 6

Multihull Racing

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Drop Place
  Andaman Cabriolet Nina Grenville S. Fordham 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 1
  Spirit of Ireland Friob Thomas 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 12 3 2
  Manta Blu Abd. Latif B Salleh 4 3 2 4 3 3 3 18 4 3

Hobie 16

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Drop Place
20724 MYA 2 Mohd Shukri 3 1 5 1 1 1 1 8 5 1
97788 KSA 1 Mohd. Amirul Shahiz 1 4 2 2 3 2 2 12 4 2
73426 MYA 3 Norellasari 6 3 1 6 2 3 3 18 6 3
18702 MYA 1 Nor Afiqah 4 5 3 6 4 4 4 24 6 4
42317 KSA 2 Mohd Amran 2 2 5 6 6 6 6 27 6 5

Club Cruising

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Drop Place
160 Smystery Charles Hay 4 2 4 3 1 2 12 4 1
Kevin Perrins Rusalka Kevan Perrins 6 3 2 1 4 3 13 6 2
12 Coruisk Thomas Frith 3 1 1 4 6 8 15 8 3
MAS161 Musytari ATM/Norhafizam Ahmad 5 5 3 6 2 1 16 6 4
HR 53 Rascal Gavin Welman 2 6 7 2 3 4 17 7 5
MAS37 Haffiman Morten Ringvold 1 4 6 5 5 5 20 6 6
SUI 1 Pachamama Dario Schworer 7 7 5 8 7 6 32 8 7

Ocean Rover

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Drop Place
  Saipin Jelle C Mann 1 1 3 1 3 4 9 4 1
  My Toy Wulf Henning Lenz 2 2 2 3 2 2 10 3 2
  Sirius 1935 Simon Morris 3 3 1 2 4 3 12 4 3
  Eveline Dato’ Richard Curtis 4 4 5 5 1 1 15 5 4

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates