RLIR2017 Timeline

Get race news, results & highlights by the minute

Relive RLIR 2017Updated 160 days ago

Results

Racing

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Drop Score Place
AUS8898 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts (AUS) 1 4 1 1 2 3 1 1 14 4 10 1
HKG2112 Hi Fi Neil Pryde (NZL) 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 13 2 11 2
HKG800 Jelik Frank Pong (HKG) 3 1 2 3 3 2 3 3 20 3 17 3
1501 Zuhal Malaysian Armed Forces Sail
Association Ishak B Jab (MAS)
4 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 30 4 26 4

 

Premier Cruising

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Drop Score Place
HKG1978 Koull Baby Pete Wintle (AUS) 3 2 3 3 1 1 1 1 15 3 12 1
AUS1943 Katsu Ben Copley (AUS) 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 3 15 3 12 2
MAL2000 Mata Hari Vincent Chan (MAS) 2 3 2 1 3 3 2 2 18 3 15 3

 

IRC 1

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Drop Score Place
JPN777 Phoenix Neils Degenkolw Niels Degenkolw
(DEN)
2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 10 2 8 1
MAS33 Cabaret 6 Jeremy Camps Jeremy Camps (GBR) 4 3 1 2 2 2 2 2 18 4 14 2
MAS303 Jandi Mike Van Zyl James Hardie (GBR) 1 2 3 4 4 3 3 5 25 5 20 3
19 Rainbow Dream Simon Piff (GBR) 3 4 4 3 3 4 4 3 28 4 24 4

 

Sports Boats

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Drop Score Place
2703 RQYS (No 4) Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Curtis
Skinner (AUS)
1 3 1 2 2 1 2 2 14 3 11 1
2501 Navy 1 (No 1) Malaysian Armed Forces Sail
Association Mohd Razali Bin Mansor (MAS)
2 1 3 3 3 3 1 1 17 3 14 2
512 SMU (No. 5) Singapore Management University
Christopher Lim Zijie (SIN)
4 4 2 1 1 2 3 5 22 5 17 3
2503 Navy 2 (No 2) Malaysian Armed Forces Sail
Association Mohd Masyuri Rahmat (MAS)
3 2 4 4 4 4 4 3 28 4 24 4
712 MYA (No 3) Malaysian Yachting Association Shahril
Abdul Razak (MAS)
5 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 39 5 34 5

 

Multihull Racing

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Drop Score Place
AC001 Da Vinci Nina Composite Catamaran Grenville Fordham
(THA)
4 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 15 4 11 1
6 Vertical Time Robert Prolux (USA) 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 13 2 11 2
34 Blue Moon John Danks (RSA) 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 22 3 19 3

 

Club Cruising

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Drop Score Place
KD Pelandok 2 Marikh Malaysian Armed Forces Sail
Association Norhafisam Bin Ahmad (MAS)
2 2 1 2 1 1 9 2 7 1
SIN340 Rapscapllion Jeff Harris (SIN) 1 1 2 1 2 2 9 2 7 2
MAS37 Haffiman Morten Ringvold (NOR) 3 3 3 3 3 3 18 3 15 3

 

Ocean Rover

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Drop Score Place
GBR9664T Astra Jeremy Paul (GBR) 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5 1
HR 53 Rascal Gavin Welman (GBR) 2 2 2 2 2 3 13 3 10 2
R My Toy Henning Lenz (AUS) 3 4 3 3 3 2 18 4 14 3
16660 Ilya Christian Doring (GER) 4 3 4 4 4 4 23 4 19 4

 

Sports Boats under 25

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Drop Score Place
2703 RQYS (No 4) Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Curtis
Skinner (AUS)
1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 10 2 8 1
512 SMU (No. 5) Singapore Management University
Christopher Lim Zijie (SIN)
2 2 2 1 1 2 2 3 15 3 12 2
712 MYA (No 3) Malaysian Yachting Association Shahril
Abdul Razak (MAS)
3 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 23 3 20 3

 

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates