RLIR2017 Timeline

Get race news, results & highlights by the minute

Relive RLIR 2017Updated 160 days ago

Results

Racing

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Drop Score Place

8889

Quantum Racing

Ray Roberts (AUS)

1

2

3

3

1

1

1

2

3

1

18

3

15

1

HKG2112

Hi Fi

Neil Pryde (NZL)

2

3

2

2

3

2

3

3

1

3

24

3

21

2

HKG600

Jelik

Frank Pong (HKG)

3

4

1

1

4

3

2

1

4

4

27

4

23

3

AUS2000

Yo!2

Peter Ahern (AUS)

4

1

4

5

2

4

4

4

2

2

32

5

27

4

MAS 5201

Zuhrah

Royal Malaysian Navy Mohd Razali Mansor (MAS)

5

5

5

4

5

5

5

5

5

6

50

6

44

5

Premier Cruising

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Drop Score Place

MAS 88

Skandia.com Endeavour of Whitby

Stuart Williamson (MAS)

1

2

1

1

4

2

2

1

14

4

10

1

MAS99

Baby Tonga 99 Degrees E

Antony Hastings (MAS)

3

1

7

7

1

1

1

4

25

7

18

2

JPN 777

Phoenix

Neils Degenkolw (DEN)

2

3

2

3

2

3

3

3

21

3

18

3

MAL2000

Mata Hari

Vincent Chan (MAS)

4

5

4

2

5

4

4

2

30

5

25

4

28000

Aquavit V

Helmut Schutte (GER)

5

4

3

5

6

6

6

5

40

6

34

5

SIN340

Rapscallion

Jeff Harris (MAS)

6

6

5

4

3

5

5

6

40

6

34

6

IRC 1

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Drop Score Place

MAS303

Jandi

Mike Van Zyl James Hardie (GBR)

1

4

1

1

1

3

1

1

13

4

9

1

S8

Sunsail-Princess Sharda

Andrew Pitcher (GBR)

3

1

3

2

3

2

2

2

18

3

15

2

MAS 118

Atlantis Star

Alan Rimington (MAS)

2

2

2

3

2

1

3

3

18

3

15

3

Sportsboat

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Drop Score Place

MAS 204

SMU (No. 5)

SMU Lim Zijie Christopher (SIN)

5

3

2

1

8

2

1

1

23

8

15

1

BEL 814

Longtze 2-Exocet

Longtze Yacht Int. Ltd. Gaetan Verhegee (BEL)

1

1

1

9

3

3

2

6

26

9

17

2

2707

Navy 1 (No 1)

Royal Malaysian Navy Mohd Masyuri Rahmat (MAS)

3

2

3

2

1

4

3

4

22

4

18

3

MAS 712

MYA (No 3)

MYA/KFC Razman Mat Ali (MAS)

4

6

6

4

2

5

7

3

37

7

30

4

BEL 813

Longtze 3-Chrisargo

Longtze Yacht Int. Ltd. Thomas Annica (BEL)

2

9

4

3

4

1

9

9

41

9

32

5

MAS 2703

BBC (No 4)

BBC Ben Callard (AUS)

6

5

7

9

7

7

6

2

49

9

40

6

MAS 512

Navy 2 (No 2)

Royal Malaysian Navy Izmi Hairi Idros (MAS)

7

4

8

5

6

8

5

5

48

8

40

7

NED 810

Longtze 1-Yellow Dragon

Longtze Yacht Int. Ltd. Thierry Barot (FRA)

9

9

5

6

5

6

4

7

51

9

42

8

Sportsboat Platu

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Drop Score Place

MAS 204

SMU (No. 5)

SMU Lim Zijie Christopher (SIN)

3

2

1

1

5

1

1

1

15

5

10

1

2707

Navy 1 (No 1)

Royal Malaysian Navy Mohd Masyuri Rahmat (MAS)

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

4

15

4

11

2

MAS 712

MYA (No 3)

MYA/KFC Razman Mat Ali (MAS)

2

5

3

3

2

3

5

3

26

5

21

3

MAS 2703

BBC (No 4)

BBC Ben Callard (AUS)

4

4

4

6

4

4

4

2

32

6

26

4

MAS 512

Navy 2 (No 2)

Royal Malaysian Navy Izmi Hairi Idros (MAS)

5

3

5

4

3

5

3

5

33

5

28

5

Sportsboat Longtze

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Drop Score Place

BEL 814

Longtze 2-Exocet

Longtze Yacht Int. Ltd. Gaetan Verhegee (BEL)

1

1

1

4

1

2

1

1

12

4

8

1

BEL 813

Longtze 3-Chrisargo

Longtze Yacht Int. Ltd. Thomas Annica (BEL)

2

4

2

1

2

1

4

4

20

4

16

2

NED 810

Longtze 1-Yellow Dragon

Longtze Yacht Int. Ltd. Thierry Barot (FRA)

4

4

3

2

3

3

2

2

23

4

19

3

Multihull Racing

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Drop Score Place

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley (AUS)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

10

3

7

1

888

Seekronghuk

Tim Milner (THA)

4

2

3

2

2

2

2

2

19

4

15

2

00TB

Out of the Bag

Bill Webb (AUS)

4

4

2

3

3

4

4

1

25

4

21

3

Club Cruising

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Drop Score Place

HKG 1683

Beaux Esprits

Keith Garry (AUS)

1

1

8

2

1

1

14

8

6

1

M

Amandla Star

Chris Kingsley-Smith (GBR)

2

3

2

3

2

2

14

3

11

2

3030

Bad Habits

Des Kearns Jerry Boelens (NED)

3

2

5

1

3

6

20

6

14

3

HR 53

Rascal

Gavin Welman (GBR)

8

4

1

5

8

4

30

8

22

4

0

My Toy

Henning Lenz (AUS)

8

8

4

4

4

3

31

8

23

5

GBR9846T

Rusalka

Kevan & Sheila Perrins Kevan Perrins (GBR)

4

5

3

6

8

5

31

8

23

6

 

Sea Urchin

Gordon Hargraves (AUS)

8

8

8

8

8

8

48

8

40

7

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates