RLIR2017 Timeline

Get race news, results & highlights by the minute

Relive RLIR 2017Updated 104 days ago

Results

Right Shadow

REGATTA 2008 RESULTS

Racing

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Score Place

8889

Quantum Racing

Ray Roberts

2

2

1

1

3

2

1

2

14

11

1

HKG600

Jelik

Frank Pong

1

1

3

3

1

4

4

3

20

16

2

HKG2112

HI-Fi

Neil Pryde

5

5

5

4

2

1

2

1

25

20

3

NZL11011

Full Metal Jacket

Chris Meads

3

4

4

2

5

3

3

4

28

23

4

2000

Yo!2

Peter Ahern

4

3

2

5

4

6

10

5

39

29

5

MAS193

Navy Janda Baik

Mohd Khairul Shahril

7

9

7

6

8

5

6

7

55

46

6

MAS5202

Zuhal

Malik B Suliaman

6

6

6

9

6

9

7

8

57

48

7

AUS1943

Katsu

Ben Copley

8

8

9

8

9

8

5

6

61

52

8

HKG2228

Microlab Moonlight Shadow

Adam Ng

9

7

8

7

7

7

8

9

62

53

9

IRC

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Score Place

JPN 777

Phoenix

Neils Degenkolw

2

1

3

2

3

2

1

1

15

12

1

SIN5625

LunchCutter II

Keith Dunn

3

2

1

3

2

1

3

2

17

14

2

MAL2000

Mata Hari

Vincent Chan

1

3

2

4

1

3

2

3

19

15

3

MAS99

Baby Tonga 99 Degrees East

Antony Hastings

8

6

4

1

4

4

4

7

38

30

4

6010T

Tag

James Low

4

5

7

6

5

6

6

4

43

36

5

MAS303

Jandi

Hakim

6

4

6

7

6

5

7

5

46

39

6

THA2103

Thairaver

Dick Sanders

5

8

5

5

7

7

5

6

48

40

7

8972

Tropic Bird

Michele Pippen

7

7

9

9

9

8

8

8

65

56

8

IRC Premier Cruising

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total No Drops Drop Score Place

SIN5625

LunchCutter II

Keith Dunn

2

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

12

6

2

10

1

MAL2000

Mata Hari

Vincent Chan

1

2

2

3

1

2

1

2

14

6

3

11

2

MAS99

Baby Tonga 99 Degrees East

Antony Hastings

3

3

3

1

3

3

3

3

22

6

3

19

3

IRC 1

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total No Drops Drop Score Place

JPN 777

Phoenix

Neils Degenkolw

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

6

1

7

1

6010T

Tag

James Low

2

3

4

3

2

3

3

2

22

6

4

18

2

THA2103

Thairaver

Dick Sanders

3

5

2

2

4

4

2

4

26

6

5

21

3

MAS303

Jandi

Hakim

4

2

3

4

3

2

4

3

25

6

4

21

4

8972

Tropic Bird

Michele Pippen

5

4

5

5

5

5

5

5

39

6

5

34

5

Sports Boat

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Score Place

HKT801

Raimon Land

Scott Duncanson

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

6

15

9

1

2703

Navy1

Mohd Razali B Mansor

2

1

4

3

2

5

4

1

22

17

2

803

Longtze-Premier

Pierre Mas

3

4

1

2

3

3

3

2

21

17

3

802

Longtze-Langkawi Geopark

Thierry Barot

5

3

3

4

5

2

2

5

29

24

4

MAS0204

Thai International

Teiki Ballian

7

5

5

8

4

8

6

3

46

38

5

712

MYA-KFC

Rizal Mahadi b Sazili

4

7

8

6

8

4

5

8

50

42

6

512

Brisbane Boys’ College Sailing

Max Creedy

6

6

7

7

7

7

8

4

52

44

7

2707

Singapore Management University

Benjamin Mui

9

8

6

5

6

6

7

7

54

45

8

Sports Boat Under 25

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total No Drops Drop Score Place

MAS0204

Thai International

Teiki Ballian

3

1

1

4

1

4

2

1

17

6

4

13

1

712

MYA-KFC

Rizal Mahadi b Sazili

1

3

4

2

4

1

1

4

20

6

4

16

2

2707

Singapore Management University

Benjamin Mui

4

4

2

1

2

2

3

3

21

6

4

17

3

512

Brisbane Boys’ College Sailing

Max Creedy

2

2

3

3

3

3

4

2

22

6

4

18

4

Racing Multihull (Firefly)

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Score Place

FF222

Moto Inzi

Roger Kingdon

2

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

12

10

1

FF298

Twin Sharks

Bill Phelps

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

12

10

2

FF559

Mamba

Henry Kaye

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

24

21

3

Premier Multihull

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Score Place

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

9

7

1

8

Twin Magic

Bernd Nordemann

1

2

2

4

4

3

2

2

20

16

2

259

IMAGE asia Ceberus

Grenville Fordham

3

3

3

2

2

2

3

3

21

18

3

Club Cruising

Sail No Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Score Place

SIN153

Sofa So Good

John Ramsden

2

2

1

1

1

1

8

8

1

31

Eloise

Gilles Labbadi

3

3

3

2

2

2

15

15

2

10

My Toy

Henning Lenz

1

1

2

6

6

3

19

19

3

CSR1

Amandla star

Chris Kingsley-Smith

5

4

5

3

4

4

25

25

4

GBR9846T

Rusalka

Kevan Perrins

4

5

4

4

3

5

25

25

5

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates