RLIR2017 Timeline

Get race news, results & highlights by the minute

Relive RLIR 2017Updated 160 days ago

Results

Racing

Boat Name Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Drop Score Place

Ulumulu – Quantum Racing

Troy Yaw/Ray Roberts

AUS

1

1

1

1

3

2

9

3

6

1

Zuhrah

Malik Sulaiman

MAS

4

3

2

3

2

1

15

4

11

2

Ericsson (V060)

Thomas Blixt

SWE

2

4

3

4

1

3

17

4

13

3

Mahligai

John & Francoise Thornton

GBR

3

2

4

2

4

4

19

4

15

4

R1 = Race 1, R2=Race 2, R3 = Race 3, R4 = Race 4, R5 = Race 5, R6 = Race 6

Premier

Boat Name Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Drop Score Place

La Samudra

David Lindahl

GBR

1

1

1

1

1

5

1

4

1

Beaux Esprits

Keith Garry

GBR

2

2

2

2

2

10

2

8

2

R1 = Race 1, R2=Race 2, R3 = Race 3, R4 = Race 4, R5 = Race 5

Sports Boats

Boat Name Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Drop Score Place

KDP II

Mohd Masyuri Rahmat

MAS

1

1

3

1

2

8

3

5

1

Sail in Asia (UK Team)

Matthew Rickard

MAS

3

2

1

3

1

10

3

7

2

Motor Net

Kenichi Takahashi

JPN

2

3

2

2

3

12

3

9

3

KDP 1

L.T. Chin s/o In

MAS

4

4

5

4

4

21

5

16

4

KSA Youth Team

Kharul Nizam

MAS

5

5

4

5

5

24

5

19

5

R1 = Race 1, R2=Race 2, R3 = Race 3, R4 = Race 4, R5 = Race 5

IRC 1

Boat Name Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Drop Score Place

Minx

Mia Gillow

AUS

1

1

1

1

1

5

1

4

1

Cinders

Stewart Crow

GBR

2

2

2

3

4

13

4

9

2

Gapurna Mas Ayu II

Looi Sing Hoe

MAS

3

3

3

2

3

14

3

11

3

Juita

Abdul Aziz Kadir

MAS

4

4

4

4

2

18

4

14

4

R1 = Race 1, R2=Race 2, R3 = Race 3, R4 = Race 4, R5 = Race 5

Multihull Racing

Boat Name Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Drop Score Place

Moto Inzi

Roger Kingdon

GBR

1

1

1

1

4

1

3

1

Chameleon

Kazuo Kobayashi

JPN

2

3

2

3

10

3

7

2

Running Cloud

Larry Pollock

USA

3

2

3

5.0

13

5

8

3

The Sting

Henry Kaye

GBR

5

5

4

2

16

5

11

4

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

AUS

4

4

5

4

17

5

12

5

No Fixed Address

Bidi Halim

MAS

6

6

6

6

24

6

18

6

Sedna

Noel Belman

MAS

8

7

8

7

30

8

22

7

Lighten Up

Bill Eby

CAN

8

8

8

8

32

8

24

8

R1 = Race 1, R2=Race 2, R3 = Race 3, R4 = Race 4

Ocean Performance Mutihull

Boat Name Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Drop Score Place

Motor Inzi

Roger Kingdon

GBR

1

6

3

2

12

6

6

1

Chameleon

Kazuo Kobayashi

JPN

2

5

1

3

11

5

6

2

The Sting

Henry Kaye

GBR

4

4

2

1

11

4

7

3

Running Cloud

Larry Pollock

USA

3

1

4

6

14

6

8

4

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley

AUS

5

2

5

5

17

5

12

5

No Fixed Address

Bidi Halim

MAS

6

3

6

4

19

6

13

6

Sedna

Noel Belman

MAS

8

7

8

7

30

8

22

7

Lighten Up

Bill Eby

CAN

8

8

8

8

32

8

24

8

R1 = Race 1, R2=Race 2, R3 = Race 3, R4 = Race 4

Club Cruising

Boat Name Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Drop Score Place

IMAGE asia Jemini Jo

Grenville Fordham

THA

2

2

1

1

6

2

4

1

Nom de Plume

Philip Giles

AUS

3

1

2

2

8

3

5

2

Bolero

E A Y Heuvel

NED

1

3

3

4

11

4

7

3

Sofa So Good

John Ramsden

SIN

4

4

4

5

17

5

12

4

Haffiman

Morten Ringvold

NOR

5

5

5

3

18

5

13

5

R1 = Race 1, R2=Race 2, R3 = Race 3, R4 = Race 4

Ocean Rover

Boat Name Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Drop Score Place

Rusalka

Kevan Perrins

GBR

1

3

1

1

6

3

3

1

Isobar Lee Marine

Des Kearns

AUS

2

2

2

2

8

2

6

2

Fat Cat

Eric Kading

USA

3

1

3

5

12

5

7

3

Sunshine Forever

Jelle De Vries

NED

5

4

5

3

17

5

12

4

My Toy

Henning Lenz

AUS

4

5

5

5

19

5

14

5

R1 = Race 1, R2=Race 2, R3 = Race 3, R4 = Race 4

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates