Relive RLIR 2018Updated 331 days ago

Regatta Entrants

Racing

Boat Name LOA(m) Owner/Charterer Nationality Yacht Club
1 Ericsson (V060) 64′ Thomas Blixt Sweden KSSS
2 Mahligai 47′ John & Francoise Thornton England Royal Corinthian Yacht Club
3 Panic 31′ Stuart Harrison Malaysia RSYC
4 Ulumulu Quantum Racing 43′ Troy Yaw Hong Kong RHKYC
5 Zuhrah 52′ Royal Malaysian Navy Malaysia RMN

IRC

Boat Name LOA(m) Owner/Charterer Nationality Yacht Club
1 Beaux Esprits 42′ Keith Garry Malaysia RSYC
2 Bolero 58′ E.A.J. Van Den Heuvel Holland ACYC
3 Gapurna Mas Ayu II 34′ Selangor Youth Racing Team Malaysia Royal Selangor YC
4 Juita 27′ Abdul Aziz Kadir Malaysia Royal Selangor Yacht Club
5 La Samudra 40′ David Lindahl England British
6 Minx 34′ Kevin Gillow Thailand ACYC
7 Pytheas Aura 48′ Reinhard Haiber Canada ACYC

Sports

Boat Name LOA(m) Owner/Charterer Nationality Yacht Club
1 Halim Mazmin 26′ Darren Gamble Malaysia RLYC
2 KDP I 25′ Royal Malaysian Navy Malaysia RMN
3 KDP II 25′ Royal Malaysian Navy Malaysia RMN
4 KSA Youth Team 25′ Malaysia RLYC
5 Motornet 25′ Kenichi Takahashi Japan
6 Singapore Team 25′ Singapore
7 UK Team 25′ UK

Multihull

Boat Name LOA(m) Owner/Charterer Nationality Yacht Club
1 Chameleon 50′ Kazuo Kobayashi Thailand Moroiso Yacht, Japan
2 Emperor of the Swamp 24′ Chris Jongerius Netherlands Royal Dutch Yachting Club
3 Lighten Up 45′ Bill Eby Canada
4 Motor Inzi 28′ Roger Kingdon Thailand
5 No Fixed Address 38′ Brent Molnnes Australia RLYC
6 Running Cloud 51′ Larry Pollock Thailand
7 Sedna 44′ Joan Foo Mahony Malaysia RLYC
8 The Sting 24′ Henry Kaye Thailand RHKYC
9 Xcatriot 39′ Bob Brindley Thailand RHKYC

Premier Multihull

Boat Name LOA(m) Owner/Charterer Nationality Yacht Club
1 Ariel
2 Chantique 55′ Ayahuddin Rahman Malaysia RLYC
3 Fat Cat 36′ Eric Kading USA USA
4 Haffiman 34′ Morten Ringvold Norwegian RLYC
5 Isobar 45′ Des Kearns Malaysia RLYC
6 IMAGE asia Jemini Jo 44′ Grenville Fordham Thailand ACYC
7 My Toy 34′ Henning Lenz Australia Freemantle Yacht Club
8 Nom de Plume 56′ Philip Giles Australia RLYC
9 Rusalka 43′ Kevin Perrins England
10 Sofa So Good 44′ John Ramsden / Sharon Ee Singapore Changi Sailing Club
11 Sunshine Forever 46′ Capt. Jelle Devries Singapore One 15 Marina, Singapore

Club

Boat Name LOA(m) Owner/Charterer Nationality Yacht Club
1 Fat Cat 36′ Eric Kading USA
2 Oceandrifter 36′ Joshua Groenendijk UK
3 Sunshine Foreover 46′ Capt. Jelle De Vries Singapore One Degree 15 Marina
4 Sofa So Good 44′ John Ramsden/Sharon Ee Singapore One Degree 15 Marina
5 My Toy 34′ Henning Lenz Australia
6 Nom De Plume 56′ Philip Giles Australia RLYC
7 Rusalka 43′ Keven Perrins England RYA
8 Eveline 43′ Richard Curtis Malaysia RSYC
9 IMAGE asia Jemini Jo 44′ Grenville Fordham Thailand ACYC
10 Shah 44′ Andy Aford England
11 Tropicbird 38′ Michele Pippen Malaysia RLYC

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates