RLIR2018 Timeline

Get race news, results & highlights by the minute

Relive RLIR 2018Updated 9 days ago

Results

Racing

Boat Name Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Drop Score Place

Malaysia Airlines Yo

Peter Ahern

AUS

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

5

1

SonnenKoenig

H Waimer & A Schmid

GER

2

2

2

2

2

2

12

2

10

2

Ulumulu

Troy Yaw

MAS

3

3

3

3

3

3

18

3

15

3

Switchblade

Mike Downard

GBR

4

4

4

4

4

4

24

4

20

4

R1 = Race 1, R2=Race 2, R3 = Race 3, R4 = Race 4, R5 = Race 5, R6 = Race 6

Premier

Boat Name Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Drop Score Place

La Samudra

David Lindahl

GBR

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

5

1

Emerald Blue

Nick Band

GBR

2

2

2

3

2

3

14

3

11

2

Bolero

E.A.J. Van Den Heuvel

NED

4

4

3

2

3

2

18

4

14

3

Pytheas Aura

Reinhard Haiber

CAN

3

3

4

4

4

4

22

4

18

4

R1 = Race 1, R2=Race 2, R3 = Race 3, R4 = Race 4, R5 = Race 5, R6 = Race 6

IRC 1

Boat Name Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Drop Score Place

Minx

Kevin Gillow

AUS

1

2

1

2

2

1

9

2

7

1

Abraxas

Greg Coops

AUS

2

1

2

1

1

2

9

2

7

2

Beaux Esprits

Keith Garry

GBR

3

3

3

4

4

3

20

4

16

3

Princess Isabella

Kazuo Kuramochi

JPN

4

4

4

3

4

4

23

4

19

4

R1 = Race 1, R2=Race 2, R3 = Race 3, R4 = Race 4, R5 = Race 5, R6 = Race 6

Sports Boats

Boat Name Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Drop Score Place

Securicor Somtam Express

Scott Duncanson

AUS

2

1

2

1

1

2

9

2

7

1

KDP II

Royal Malaysian Navy

MAS

1

3

1

2

2

1

10

3

7

2

KDP 1

Royal Malaysian Navy

MAS

3

2

3

3

3

3

17

3

14

3

R1 = Race 1, R2=Race 2, R3 = Race 3, R4 = Race 4, R5 = Race 5, R6 = Race 6

Multihull Racing

Boat Name Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Drop Score Place

Chameleon

Bob Mott

AUS

1

1

1

2

1

6

2

4

1

Charro

Tim Milner

THA

5

2

4

1

3

15

5

10

2

No Fixed Address

Brent Mc Innes

AUS

4

3

2

4

2

15

4

11

3

F31

Tunku Nazim

MAS

2

4

3

3

5

17

5

12

4

Chakra 3

Frank Cusack

AUS

3

5

5

5

5

23

5

18

5

R1 = Race 1, R2=Race 2, R3 = Race 3, R4 = Race 4, R5 = Race 5, R6 = Race 6

Mutihull Cruising

Boat Name Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Drop Score Place

Kilo

Christopher Sieber

THA

1

3

1

1

3

9

3

6

1

Sedna

Joan Foo Mahony

MAS

3

2

2

2

1

10

3

7

2

Lighten Up

Bill Eby

CAN

2

1

3

4

2

12

4

8

3

Escape

Robert Walter Stone

CAN

4

4

4

3

4

19

4

15

4

R1 = Race 1, R2=Race 2, R3 = Race 3, R4 = Race 4, R5 = Race 5, R6 = Race 6

Club

Boat Name Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Drop Score Place

Remington

Jim Ellis

CAN

1

1

1

4

3

10

4

6

1

Chantique

Ayahudin Abd Rahman

MAS

2

3

3

1

1

10

3

7

2

Pinocchio

Paul Scholten

AUS

4

2

2

3

4

15

4

11

3

Juita

Abdul Aziz Kadir

MAS

4

4

4

2

2

16

4

12

4

R1 = Race 1, R2=Race 2, R3 = Race 3, R4 = Race 4, R5 = Race 5, R6 = Race 6

Live Aboard

Boat Name Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Drop Score Place

Blue Jay

Jay Jarvis

AUS

2

1

4

3

3

13

4

9

1

Sunshine Forever

Jelle De Vries

NED

4

6

5

1

2

18

6

12

2

Fistral

William John Crump

GBR

3

3

3

3

3

15

3

12

3

Nom de Plume

Philip Giles

AUS

6

7

2

4

1

20

7

13

4

Regolarita 2

Seadrift Ltd.

GER

1

2

1

12

12

28

12

16

5

Balboa

Gerald Lee Hood

USA

5

5

6

5

4

25

6

19

6

The Four Winds

John Fenn

AUS

8

4

7

8

7

34

8

26

7

Canadian Sunset

James Gracie

CAN

7

8

9

6

6

36

9

27

8

Sea Fever II

Walter Lehnert

AUS

9

12

8

2

12

43

12

31

9

Pamela

Nobert Richter

GER

11

12

10

7

5

45

12

33

10

Beau Jeu

James Domville

CAN

12

12

12

12

12

60

12

48

11

Erasmus

Peter MacGillivray

CAN

12

12

12

12

12

60

12

48

12

R1 = Race 1, R2=Race 2, R3 = Race 3, R4 = Race 4, R5 = Race 5, R6 = Race 6

Classic

Boat Name Name Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Drop Score Place

Lady M

David Kimpton

NZL

1

2

2

1

1

7

2

5

1

Isobar

Des Kearns

AUS

2

3

1

2

2

10

3

7

2

Musytari

Royal Malaysian Navy

MAS

3

1

3

4

3

14

4

10

3

My Toy

Henning Lenz

AUS

4

4

4

5

4

21

5

16

4

Eveline

Dato’ Richard Curtis

NZL

5

5

5

3

5

23

5

18

5

R1 = Race 1, R2=Race 2, R3 = Race 3, R4 = Race 4, R5 = Race 5, R6 = Race 6

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates