Relive RLIR 2018Updated 281 days ago

Regatta Entrants

Racing/Cruising/IRC

Boat Name LOA(m) Owner/Charterer Nationality Yacht Club
1 Juita 27′ Abdul Aziz Kadir Malaysia Royal Selangor Yacht Club
2 Minx 34′ Kevin Gillow Thailand ACYC
3 Princess Isabella 35′ Sunsail Thailand ACYC
4 SonnenKoenig 36′ Hannes Waimer & Armin Schmid Malaysia Royal Selangor Yacht Club
5 Abraxas 36′ Greg Coops Singapore Changi Sailing Club
6 La Samudra 40′ David Lindahl England British
7 Beaux Esprits 42′ Keith Garry Malaysia Royal Selangor Yacht Club
8 Switchblade 43′ Mike Downard ACYC
9 Ulumulu 43′ Troy Yaw Malaysia Miri Marina, Sarawak
10 Emerald Blue 48′ Nick Band Canada ACYC
11 Pytheus Aura 48′ Reinhard Haiber Canada RSYC
12 Yo! 51′ Peter Ahern Malaysia Racing YC PD
13 Bolero 58′ E.A.J. Van Den Heuvel Holland WSV Scheveningen
14 Stormvogel 73′ Ermano Traverso ACYC

Sports

Boat Name LOA(m) Owner/Charterer Nationality Yacht Club
1 KDP I 25′ Royal Malaysian Navy Malaysia RMNYC
2 KDP II 25′ Royal Malaysian Navy Malaysia RMNYC
3 Colgate I 25′ Halim Mazmin Malaysia RLYC
4 Colgate II 25′ Halim Mazmin Malaysia RLYC
5 Shapadu 25′ Shapadu Sdn Bhd Malaysia Kedah Sailing Association
6 Securicor Somtam Express 26′ Scott Duncanson Thailand ACYC
7 Vino by Watermark 26′ Joshua Lee Thailand ACYC
8 IMAGE asia Attitude 8 26′ Mark Horwood Thailand ACYC
9 Chantique too (Cempaka) 30′ Adale Ayahuddin Malaysia Royal Selangor Yacht Club

Multihull

Boat Name LOA(m) Owner/Charterer Nationality Yacht Club
1 F31 31′ Tunku Nazim Malaysia Royal Selangor Yacht Club
2 Charro 35′ Tim Milner Thailand ACYC
3 No Fixed Address 38′ Brent Molnnes Australia RLYC
4 Sedna 44′ Joan Foo Mahoney Malaysia RLYC
5 Lighten Up 45′ Bill Ebby Canada RLYC
6 Kilo 46′ Chris Sieber Thailand ACYC
7 Chameleon 48′ Bob Mott Thailand ACYC
8 Chakra 3 50′ Frank Cusack Thailand ACYC

Club

Boat Name LOA(m) Owner/Charterer Nationality Yacht Club
1 Pinnochio 45′ Paul Scholten Malaysia RLYC
2 The Four Winds 28′ John Fenn Thailand ACYC
3 Musytari 32′ Royal Malaysian Navy Malaysia RMNYC
4 My Toy 34′ Henning Lenz Australia Freemantle Yacht Club
5 Balboa 39′ Gerry Hood Malaysia RLYC
6 Blue Jay 41′ Jay Jarvis Australia ACYC
7 Remington 41′ Jim Ellis Thailand ACYC
8 Beau Jeu 42′ Patricia Michel & Jim Domville
9 Eveline 43′ Dato’ Richard Curtis Malaysia RLYC
10 Canadian Sunset 43′ James & June Gracie Canada Brittania Yacht Club
11 Isobar 45′ Des Kearns Malaysia RLYC
12 Sunshine Forever 46′ Capt. Jelle Devries Singapore Raffles Marina Singapore
13 Regolarita 2 47′ Harald Stummeier Germany Trans Ocean Yacht Club
14 West by North 50′ Gerry & Valerie Lowdon Canada RLYC
15 Fistral 55′ W.J. Crump England RHKYC
16 Chantique 55′ Ayahuddin Rahman Malaysia RLYC
17 Nom de Plume 56′ Philip Giles Australia RLYC
18 Lady M 92′ David Kimpton New Zealand RNZYS

RLIR news / subscribe to receive daily updates