Regatta 2011 Result

Day 3 / Race 4

Class: Racing ( Final )

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
AUS8899 Evolution Racing Ray Roberts 1.346 01:30:33 02:01:53 1 1
HKG2166 EFG Bank Mandrake Nick Burns 1.276 01:39:29 02:06:56 2 2
HKG2112 Hi Fi Neil Pryde 1.347 01:35:18 02:08:22 3 3
HKG2286 Jelik 5 Tiffany Koo 1.333 01:38:44 02:11:37 4 4
HKG2000 Jelik 3 Frank Pong 1.522 01:28:18 02:14:24 5 5
5201/5202 Zuhrah ATM/Ishan bin Jap 1.299 RTD RTD 6 6

Fastest Time Jelik 3

Updated Jan 14 17:30

IRC 1 ( Final )

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
HKG2005 Jing Jing Rick Pointon 1.142 01:41:53 01:56:21 1 1
AUS1943 Katsu Ben Copley 1.182 01:39:16 01:57:20 2 2
AUS 555/IRL 3232 Kukukerchu David Ross 1.050 01:53:12 01:58:52 3 3
HKG1978 Koull Baby Peter Wintle 1.143 01:45:03 02:00:04 4 4
MAL2000 Esmeralda Makoto Uetmasu 1.057 DNF DNF 5 5

Fastest Time Katsu

Updated Jan 14 17:45

IRC 2 ( Final )

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
JPN 777 Pheonix Niels Degenkolw 0.981 01:18:30 01:17:01 1 1
GBR8121T Skybird John Kara 0.932 01:25:02 01:19:15 2 2
THA001 Souay 1 Jean Rhealut 1.022 01:20:32 01:22:18 3 3
MAS 33 Cabaret 6 Jeremy Champs 0.950 01:28:25 01:24:00 4 4
MAS1104 Mat Salleh Neil Ankcorn 0.961 01:37:03 01:33:16 5 5
MAS303 Jandi M.K Van Zyl 0.844 01:57:48 01:30:25 6 6
19 Rainbow Dream Simon Piff 0.958 01:44:18 01:39:55 7 7
MAS409 Leopad Dream Jega Muniandy 0.913 DNS DNS 8 8

Fastest Time Pheonix

Updated Jan 14 17:55

Sportsboats ( Final )

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
THA 123 Mitrmitree Jaray Tipsuk 1.000 01:15:24 01:15:24 1 1
MAS 2703 Malaysian Yachting Association RSYC/MYA 1.000 01:16:25 01:16:25 2 2
MAS 0712 Singapore Management University Shaun Toh Hong Yi 1.000 01:20:08 01:20:08 3 3
MAS 2502 MAF 1 Razali Mansoor 1.000 01:20:17 01:20:17 4 4
MAS 2707 BBYC (New Zealand) Hamish Crossan 1.000 01:21:36 01:21:36 5 5
MAS0512 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Genevieve Warlow 1.000 01:23:06 01:23:06 6 6
MAS 154 RSYC RSYC/Ai Li 1.000 01:25:30 01:25:30 7 7
MAS 0204 Taiwan Aletheia University Po-Hsiang Wang 1.000 01:42:10 01:42:10 8 8
130 Team ViewPoint Rolf Heemskerk 1.000 DNF DNF 9 9

Fastest Time Mitrmitree

Updated Jan 14 18:04

Sportsboats - Under 25 ( Final )

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
MAS 2703 Malaysian Yachting Association ATM/MYA 1.000 01:19:37 01:19:37 1 1
MAS 0712 Singapore Management University RSYC/Shaun Toh Hong Yi 1.000 01:20:08 01:20:08 2 2
MAS2707 BBYC (New Zealand) ATM/Hamish Crossan 1.000 01:21:36 01:21:36 3 3
MAS 0512 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron ATM/Genevieve Warlow 1.000 01:23:06 01:23:06 4 4
MAS 154 RSYC RSYC/Ai Li 1.000 01:25:30 01:25:30 5 5
MAS 0204 Taiwan Aletheia University Po-Hsiang Wang 1.000 01:42:10 01:42:10 6 6

Fastest Time Malaysian Yachting Association

Updated Jan 14 18:15

Multihull ( Final )

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
  Andaman Cabriolet Nina Grenville S. Fordham 0.748 01:31:08 01:08:10 1 1
  Spirit of Ireland Friob Thomas 0.920 01:39:41 01:31:43 2 2
  Manta Blu RLYC/Abd. Latif B Salleh 0.630 DNF DNF 3 3

Fastest Time Andaman Cabriolet Nina

Updated Jan 14 19:15

Hobie 16 ( Final )

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
  MYA 2 Mohd Shukri 1.000 01:29:17 01:29:17 1 1
  KSA 1 Mohd Amirul Shahiz 1.000 01:36:49 01:36:49 2 2
  MYA 3 Norellasari 1.000 DNF DNF 5 6
  MYA 1 Nor Afiqah 1.000 DNF DNF 5 6
  KSA 2 Mohd Amran 1.000 DNF DNF 5 6

Fastest Time MYA 2

Updated Jan 14 19:34

Club Cruising ( Final )

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
GBR 9846T Rusalka Kevan Perrins 0.951 01:33:40 01:30:51 1 1
HR 53 Rascal Gavin Welman 1.023 01:34:33 01:30:57 2 2
160 Smystery Charles Hay 0.981 01:35:14 01:33:25 3 3
MAS 37 Haffiman Morten Ringvold 1.028 01:42:27 01:45:19 4 4
KDP 01 / MAS 161 Musytari ATM / Norhafizam Ahmad 0.940 01:56:48 01:49:48 5 5
12 Coruisk Chris Borrowes / Thomas frith 0.920 DNF DNF 6 6
SUI 1 Pachamama Dario Schworer 0.840 DNS DNS 7 7

Fastest Time Rusalka

Updated Jan 14 19:40

Ocean Rover ( Final )

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points
  Saipin Jelle C Mann 0.810 01:34:33 01:16:35 1 1
  Sirius 1935 Simon Morris 0.670 02:13:59 01:29:46 2 2
  My Toy Wulf Henning Lenz 0.620 02:41:47 01:40:18 3 3
  Eveline Dato' Richard Curtis / Trevor Richard 0.530 DNF DNF 4 4

Fastest Time Saipin

Updated Jan 14 19:55