REGATTA 2009 RESULTS

Race Day 2 - Race 3

 

Racing (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

HKG600

Jelik

Frank Pong (HKG)

1.483

1:11:09

1:45:31

1

1

HKG2112

Hi Fi

Neil Pryde (NZL)

1.336

1:19:20

1:45:59

2

2

8889

Quantum Racing

Ray Roberts (AUS)

1.208

1:30:02

1:48:46

3

3

AUS2000

Yo!2

Peter Ahern (AUS)

1.177

1:35:06

1:51:56

4

4

MAS 5201

Zuhrah

Royal Malaysian Navy Mohd Razali Mansor (MAS)

1.301

1:27:47

1:54:12

5

5

Fastest Time Jelik


IRC (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

MAS303

Jandi

Mike Van Zyl James Hardie (GBR)

0.843

2:29:16

2:05:50

1

1

MAS 118

Atlantis Star

Alan Rimington (MAS)

0.921

2:26:35

2:15:00

2

2

S8

Sunsail-Princess Shada

Andrew Pitcher (GBR)

0.965

2:21:49

2:16:51

3

3

Fastest Time Sunsail-Princess


Premier Cruising (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

MAS 88

Skandia.com Endeavour of Whitby

Stuart Williamson (MAS)

1.008

1:08:59

1:09:32

1

1

JPN 777

Phoenix

Neils Degenkolw (DEN)

0.982

1:12:53

1:11:34

2

2

28000

Aquavit V

Helmut Schutte (GER)

1.114

1:04:35

1:11:57

3

3

MAL2000

Mata Hari

Vincent Chan (MAS)

1.059

1:10:06

1:14:14

4

4

SIN340

Rapscallion

Jeff Harris (MAS)

0.988

1:20:00

1:19:02

5

5

MAS99

Baby Tonga 99 Degrees E

Antony Hastings (MAS)

1.159

RET

RET

RET

7

Fastest Time Aquavit V


Sportsboat (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

BEL 814

Longtze 2-Exocet

Longtze Yacht Int. Ltd. Gaetan Verhegee (BEL)

0.969

1:08:23

1:06:16

1

1

MAS 204

SMU (No. 5)

SMU Lim Zijie Christopher (SIN)

0.874

1:16:46

1:07:06

2

2

2707

Navy 1 (No 1)

Royal Malaysian Navy Mohd Masyuri Rahmat (MAS)

0.874

1:16:52

1:07:11

3

3

BEL 813

Longtze 3-Chrisargo

Longtze Yacht Int. Ltd. Thomas Annica (BEL)

0.969

1:09:50

1:07:40

4

4

NED 810

Longtze 1-Yellow Dragon

Longtze Yacht Int. Ltd. Thierry Barot (FRA)

0.969

1:10:53

1:08:41

5

5

MAS 712

MYA (No 3)

MYA/KFC Razman Mat Ali (MAS)

0.874

1:19:24

1:09:24

6

6

MAS 2703

BBC (No 4)

BBC Ben Callard (AUS)

0.874

1:21:46

1:11:28

7

7

MAS 512

Navy 2 (No 2)

Royal Malaysian Navy Izmi Hairi Idros (MAS)

0.874

1:22:30

1:12:06

8

8

Fastest Time Longtze 2-Exocet


Sportsboat Platu (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

MAS 204

SMU (No. 5)

SMU Lim Zijie Christopher (SIN)

0.874

1:16:46

1:07:06

1

1

2707

Navy 1 (No 1)

Royal Malaysian Navy Mohd Masyuri Rahmat (MAS)

0.874

1:16:52

1:07:11

2

2

MAS 712

MYA (No 3)

MYA/KFC Razman Mat Ali (MAS)

0.874

1:19:24

1:09:24

3

3

MAS 2703

BBC (No 4)

BBC Ben Callard (AUS)

0.874

1:21:46

1:11:28

4

4

MAS 512

Navy 2 (No 2)

Royal Malaysian Navy Izmi Hairi Idros (MAS)

0.874

1:22:30

1:12:06

5

5

Fastest Time SMU (No. 5)


Sportsboat Longtze (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

BEL 814

Longtze 2-Exocet

Longtze Yacht Int. Ltd. Gaetan Verhegee (BEL)

0.969

1:08:23

1:06:16

1

1

BEL 813

Longtze 3-Chrisargo

Longtze Yacht Int. Ltd. Thomas Annica (BEL)

0.969

1:09:50

1:07:40

2

2

NED 810

Longtze 1-Yellow Dragon

Longtze Yacht Int. Ltd. Thierry Barot (FRA)

0.969

1:10:53

1:08:41

3

3

Fastest Time Longtze 2-Exocet


Multihull Racing (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

M296

Xcatriot

Bob Brindley (AUS)

0.7781

1:41:40

1:19:06

1

1

00TB

Out of the Bag

Bill Webb (AUS)

0.8250

1:39:30

1:22:05

2

2

888

Seekronghuk

Tim Milner (THA)

0.7958

1:43:33

1:22:24

3

3

Fastest Time Out of the Bag

Club Cruising (Final)

Sail No Boat Name TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time Place Points

HR 53

Rascal

Gavin Welman (GBR)

0.950

1:51:30

1:45:56

1

1

M

Amandla Star

Chris Kingsley-Smith (GBR)

0.890

2:03:41

1:50:05

2

2

GBR9846T

Rusalka

Kevan & Sheila Perrins Kevan Perrins (GBR)

0.912

2:05:46

1:54:42

3

3

0

My Toy

Henning Lenz (AUS)

0.620

3:11:19

1:58:37

4

4

3030

Bad Habits

Des Kearns Jerry Boelens (NED)

1.004

1:59:01

1:59:30

5

5

 

Sea Urchin

Gordon Hargraves (AUS)

1.062

DNC

DNC

DNC

8

HKG 1683

Beaux Esprits

Keith Garry (AUS)

0.969

RET

RET

RET

8

Fastest Time Rascal