2014 LIST OF ENTRANTS


  Boat Name Owner/Charterer LOA(m) Nationality Yacht Club
1 My Toy Henning Lenz 10.20 Australia  
2 Smystery Charles Hay 13.75 Gt Britain Cruising Assoc.
3 Jelik Frank Pong 22.73 China RHKYC
4 Chantique Adale/Hakim A Klunker 16.84 Malaysia  
5 Utarid ATM/TBA 14.36 Malaysia  
6 Uranus ATM/TBA 14.36 Malaysia  
7 Rascal Gavin Welman 16.44 Gt Britain RSYC
8 Eveline Richard Curtis 13.30 Gt Britain RLYC/RSYC
9 Andaman Cabriolet Nina Grenvile Fordham 11.50 Australia ACYC
10 BMW YACHTSPORT Vincent Chan/Dr. Gerhard Pils 11.03 Malaysia RLYC/ Austrian Sailing Federation
11 RQS RQYS/Max Perrins 7.50 Australia  
12 ATM 1 ATM/TBA 7.50 Malaysia  
13 RSYC Setia West/TBA 7.50 Malaysia  
14 MYA MYA/TBA 7.50 Malaysia  
15 Sababa Grant Wichman 15.75 New Zealand OPUA YC
16 Phoenix Niels Degenkolw 10.10 Denmark  
17 Foxy Lady VI Bill Bremner 12.10 Singapore Raffles Marina
18 Indulgence Bernard Di Tullio 19.60 France  
19 Flissingen Roel Enggen 21 Holland  
20 Jelita Bob McIntyre 13 Australia RLYC
21 Carrioca James Wylie 13.80 Gt Britain  
22 Liannet Liannet Technology Ltd 13.94 China  
23 Fortissimo X Fudo Yasuto 9.49 Japan RSYC
24 Farrgo Express Sail in Asia/Tomoko Matsuzaki 11 Japan Ginowan YC
25 Oi! Ahern/Bailey/Wilmer 15.85 Australia Royal Freshwater Bay YC
26 Rusalka Kevan Perrins 13.22 Gt Britain Tollesbury CC
27 Fleur d'Epice James Morris 12 Australia Southport YC
28 Bakbrus of Sweden Goran Persson 11 Sweden -
29 Red Kite II Anthony Root 10.56 USA RHKYC/ New York Yacht Club
30 Fujin Peter Sorenson 13.35 Australia MHYC
31 ELENA SOMOV 13.5 Russia Seven Feet YC
32 Ruby Tuesday Andrei Andrey 10.98 Russia Central Navy YC
33 Virgo Dato' Alex Nah 14.93 Malaysia RSYC
34 Skybird John Kara 10.14 Gt Britain RSYC
35 Siput Abu Talib Abd Rahman 7.5 Malaysia BLSC
36 Lero 3 Alexey Takhovski 11.8 Malaysia  
37 Gator Fred Adeane 10 Australia East Side Angling Club
38 First Aleksandr Trofimenko 11.98 Russia Albatross
39 Delite Arne Hayn 10.1 Malaysia RSYC
40 Oasis Bob Mott 16 Thailand ACYC
41 Phuket Youth Sailing Phuket Youth Sailing/TBA 7.5 Thailand Phuket Youth Sailing
42 Katsu (RP45) Ben Copley 13.3 Australia ACYC
43 Pytheus Aura Reinhard Haiber 14.4 Canada  
44 After Burner Daniel Renno 12.6    

Ads on: Special HTML